LTE technology has been successfully launched in Jizzakh
%d0%b4%d0%b6%d0%b8%d0%b7%d0%b0%d0%ba lte
Dear subscribers EVO and the people of Uzbekistan !
Wireless Internet Service Provider EVO announces the launch of the fourth-generation LTE network now in Jizzakh!
We remind, LTE standard - Long-Term Evolution - or fourth-generation communication standard is considered to be a promising direction of network development. Purposes of the LTE standard: increased capacity of high-speed mobile communication systems, reducing data transfer costs, the ability to provide a wide range of services. 4G differs from the 3G: increased speed, better utilization of the frequency spectrum, a smaller delay when sending packages.
To date, the service of Internet access through 4G LTE TDD technology is already available to subscribers of Tashkent city covered in 97.4%. Available in Samarkand, Bukhara, major cities of the Ferghana Valley, now in Jizzakh 4G LTE TDD technology has replaced an existing Wi-Max technology, wherein the coating is 100% of the territory. The speed of data transmission in networks EVO 4G LTE TDD is significantly higher than in Uzbekistan and is 100 Mb / s. This allows users to quickly and efficiently handle a large volume of information on the Internet.
Follow the latest news and new features of the EVO company!
C respect, your EVO!